Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and Meet the Staff at our School!

HEADTEACHER, Mrs Morwenna Dunstan

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Morwenna Dunstan, Headteacher

Mrs Caroline Layton, Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Nicola Nevell, Special Educational Needs & Disability Coordinator/Inclusion Lead

Mrs Tracy Gill, Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs Sarah Harris, Joint English Lead

Miss Emma Creech, Joint English Lead

Mrs Hayley Gower, Joint Maths Lead

Miss Elaine Prosser, Joint Maths Lead

 

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER

Mrs Caroline Dibble

 

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS

Mrs Jenny Baker & Mrs Shelley Pitcher

 

RECEPTIONIST AND ADMIN SUPPORT

Mrs Charlotte Simmons

 

TEACHING STAFF

Miss Abi Brown, Foundation Stage (Bumblebees) teacher

Mrs Tracy Gill, Foundation Stage (Sunflowers) teacher 

 

Miss Faye Watts, Year 1 (Class 1) teacher

Mr Joseph Seal, Year 1 (Class 2) teacher

 

Miss Lucy Bennett, Year 2 (Class 3) teacher

Miss Savannah Spencer, Year 2 (Class 4) teacher

 

Miss Elaine Prosser, Year 3 (Class 5) teacher

Mrs Marie Houton, Year 3  (Class 6) teacher (2 days) 

Mrs Kylie Harris, Year 3 (Class 6) teacher (3 days) 

 

Mrs Hilary Ketchen, Year 4 (Class 7) teacher (3 days) 

Miss Hannah Marsh, Year 4 (Class 7) teacher (2 days)

Mrs Hayley Gower, Year 4 (Class 8) teacher (2 days )

Mr Tom Green, Year 4 (Class 8) teacher (3 days)

 

Mrs Sarah Harris, Year 5 (Class 9) teacher

Mrs Christine Homewood, Year 5 (Class 10) teacher

 

Mr Daniel Houton, Year 6 (Class 11) teacher

Miss Emma Creech, Year 6 (Class 12) teacher

 

Mrs Gemma Barnett, Intervention teacher

 

Mrs Nicola Nevell, Special Educational Needs & Disability Coordinator (4 days)

 

CLASSROOM TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs Michelle Galley, Foundation Stage

Mrs Rachel Olley, Foundation Stage 

Miss Emma Venning, Foundation Stage

 

Mrs Karen Griffiths, Year 1

Mrs Leanne Kiely, Year 1 

Mrs Claire Creedy, Year 1

 

Mrs Sarah Holcombe, Year 2 

Mrs Jo Mitchell, Year 2 

Mrs Michele Houlihan, Year 2 

Mrs Rebecca Campbell, Year 2

 

Mrs Lyn Goodland, Year 3 

Mrs Leanne Kiely, Year 3 

Mrs Clarinda Codrington, Year 3

 

Miss Angela Creasey, Year 4 

Miss Kara Stevens, Year 4

Mrs Catherine Taunton, Year 4

 

Mrs Sandra Cummins, Year 5

Mrs Natasha Epps, Year 5 

 

Mrs Jo Watkins, Year 6 

Mrs Daryl Skidmore, Year 6 

Mrs Julie Toogood, Year 6

 

SEN LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs Wendy Giles

Miss Kim Thorton

Mrs Rachel Olley

Mrs Mel Pinkham

Mrs Wendy Howard

Mrs Jo Hellard

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT

Mrs Daryl Skidmore

 

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mrs Michele Houlihan

Mrs Julie Toogood

 

PASTORAL LEAD & EMOTIONAL LITERACY SUPPORT ASSISTANT (ELSA)

Mrs Tracey Porter

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

Mrs Wendy Howard

Mrs Paula Nicholas 

Mrs Paula Halley

Mrs Sharon Curtis 

Mrs Deborah Salter

Mrs Joanna Hellard

Mrs Pamela Hills

Miss Chloe Ward

Mrs Dawn Sanders

Miss Danielle Standerwick

Miss Yvonne Gent

Mrs Sarah Addicott

Miss Emma Francis

 

CASUAL MSAs

Miss Kim Thornton 

Mrs Susan Dale

Mrs Stephanie Burke

Mrs Pat Carter

Mrs Robyn Higgins

Miss Chloe Addicott

 

1:1 MSAs

Mrs Michelle Jones

 

PREMISES MANAGER

Mr Christopher Lovell

 

CLEANERS

Mrs Julie Williams

Mrs Lorraine Wilde

Mrs Paula Halley

Miss Chloe Ward

Mrs Dawn Sanders

Miss Yvonne Gent

 

CASUAL CLEANER

Miss Danielle Standerwick

Top