Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and Meet the Staff at our School!

HEADTEACHER, Mrs Morwenna Dunstan

HEADTEACHER, Mrs Morwenna Dunstan 1

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Morwenna Dunstan, Headteacher

Mrs Caroline Layton, Deputy Headteacher (as at 01/01/2019)

Mrs Nicola Nevell, Special Educational Needs & Disability Coordinator/Inclusion Lead

Mrs Tracy Gill, Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs Sarah Harris, English Lead

Mrs Hayley Gower, Joint Maths Lead

Miss Elaine Prosser, Joint Maths Lead

 

 

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER & PA TO THE HEAD

Mrs Dawn Fothergill

 

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER, FINANCE OFFICER & ICT ADMINISTRATOR

Mrs Caroline Dibble

 

ADMIN OFFICER OFFICE ASSISTANT/LIBRARIAN

Mrs Jenny Baker & Mrs Diane King

 

TEACHING STAFF

Miss Elaine Prosser, Foundation Stage (Bumblebees) teacher

Mrs Marie Houton, Foundation Stage (Sunflowers) teacher (3 days)

Mrs Tracy Gill Foundation Stage, (Sunflowers) teacher (2 days)

Mrs Gemma Barnett, Year 1 (Class 1) teacher

Miss Abi Brown, Year 1 (Class 2) teacher

Miss Lucy Bennett, Year 2 (Class 3) teacher 

Miss Hannah Marsh, Year 2 (Class 4) teacher (3 days a week)

Mrs Caroline Layton, Year 2 (Class 4) teacher (2 days a week)

Mr Joseph Seal, Year 3 (Class 5) teacher 

Mrs Hilary Ketchen, Year 3 (Class 6) teacher (3 days a week) - Mrs Ketchen is currently on maternity leave

Mr Tom Green, Year 3 (Class 6) teacher (3 days a week)

Mrs Hayley Gower, Year 3 (Class 6) teacher (2 days a week)

Mr Andrew Clark, Year 4 (Class 7) teacher 

Mrs Kylie Harris, Year 4 (Class 8) teacher 

Miss Emma Creech, Year 5 (Class 9) teacher

Mrs Christine Homewood, Year 5 (Class 10) teacher

Mr Daniel Houton, Year 6 (Class 11) teacher

Mrs Sarah Harris, Year 6 (Class 12) teacher

Mrs Nicola Nevell, Special Educational Needs & Disability Coordinator (4 days)

 

CLASSROOM TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs Michelle Galley, Foundation Stage

Mrs Claire Creedy, Foundation Stage 

Mrs Karen Griffiths, Year 1

Miss Emma Venning, Year 1

Mrs Tracey Porter, Year 1

Mrs Lyn Goodland, Year 2

Miss Beth Churchill, Year 2

Mrs Daryl Skidmore, Year 3

Mrs Jo Watkins, Year 3

Mrs Clarinda Codrington, Year 3

Miss Mel Rowsell, Year 4

Miss Savannah Spencer, Year 4

Mrs Janine James, Year 5 

Mrs Sandra Cummins, Year 5 

Mrs Michele Houlihan, Year 6

Mrs Julie Toogood, Year 6

Mrs Wendy Giles, SEN Support

 

SEN LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Miss Kim Thorton

Mrs Nik Lewin

Mrs Rachel Olley

Mrs Sarah Williams

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT

Mrs Daryl Skidmore

 

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mrs Michele Houlihan

Mrs Julie Toogood

Mrs Tracey Porter

 

EMOTIONAL LITERACY SUPPORT ASSISTANT (ELSA)

Mrs Tracey Porter

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

Mrs Wendy Howard

Mrs Paula Nicholas 

Mrs Paula Halley

Mrs Sharon Curtis 

Mrs Deborah Salter

Mrs Victoria Stacey 

Mrs Joanna Hellard

Mrs Pamela Hills

Miss Chloe Ward

Mrs Dawn Sanders

Miss Danielle Standerwick

CASUAL

Mrs Susan Dale

Mrs Anna Mellor

Mrs Stephanie Burke

 

1:1 MSAs

Miss Sarah Lewis

Mrs Michelle Jones

Mrs Julie Pollock

 

CARETAKER

Mr Graham Newton

 

CLEANERS

Mrs Sharon Curtis

Coastline

 

 

Top